Question

Have you tried turning it off and on again?

which one

Nec-mitsu
7
70%
Arianet
3
30%
 
Total votes : 10

User avatar
Dire
 
Posts: 6521
Joined: Thu Oct 30, 2003 9:38 pm

Postby Dire » Tue Nov 30, 2004 8:08 pm

can you play doom 3 at 1280x1024 ?
COME BACK GINGER! <3

User avatar
Damonk
 
Posts: 4950
Joined: Sun Dec 14, 2003 6:24 pm
Location: Sigtuna, Sweden

Postby Damonk » Tue Nov 30, 2004 8:11 pm

Mr Vampyr wrote:
gunner_uk2000 wrote:something you should also note: theres no point in getting a TFT montior with a native resoultion of 1280x1024 if you don't have a pc good enough to play games at that resoultion.


well is a 3400+ AMD64 with an X800 pro and 1Gb RAM good enough? :roll:


Add a USB snowman and you're set.
http://www.thinkgeek.com/gadgets/lights/707b/
Dumdedum...
I WILL BE THE LAW.

User avatar
Quietman
 
Posts: 22022
Joined: Tue Sep 23, 2003 5:17 pm
Location: Mega Tokyo

Postby Quietman » Tue Nov 30, 2004 10:49 pm

Dire wrote:can you play doom 3 at 1280x1024 ?


Dunno, dont care really. It can run HL2 at 1280x1024 everything high 4xAA 8xAF (prob higher AA and AF but I couldnt be arsed)
IMO :P :wink: :P :wink: :P :wink:
Dean Learner: I said the fuck you don't do wet wipes.

Oranje Head
Youtube - https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC2lS22 ... qTMqfvJ4xQ
Twitch - https://www.twitch.tv/oranjehead

Previous

Return to Technology & Hardware

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests